12.19.2008

Here ya go...

I couldn't figure out how to get it to facebook...

Kay, so I'm even going to do this so that my buddy doesn't delete me.....
Follow suit you lazy bastards...

My best physical feature is....depends on the day but most days it's my baby blues
The physical feature I'd most like to change is......nothing - I'm ok with me

What is your best personality trait....too many too list, but I'll try... funny, sarcastic, charmining, and if I care about you I'll do anything for you..
The personality trait you'd most like to change......who wants to change? I've been told tho that I'm cold and mean

My last relationship ended because..... (be honest - we check references)....cuz he was a manipulative/controlling bastard and I got sick of it

What is the most important trait you look for in either friends or relationships....someone who can make me laugh and someone who's honest, no idiots, no bullshit...

What do you drive....big ass truck and a little white sportscar

Do you forgive and forget easily......nope
Hold a grudge?......yup

Highest level of education.....still learning baby..
Do you have a job.....actually more like 3 or 4 - but that's ok
Best part of your job........which one? newest job - teaching (not because I enjoy watching people succeed) but because I can fail their lazy asses
Worst part of your job.......which one? jimmy - pain in my ass
What do you really think of your boss......which one? - ok all idiots

FAVORITES:

TV Show....criminal minds
Actor.....jack nicholson, al pacino, shemar moore, clint eastwood.. there are way too many to list
Actress....jodie foster, but again there are lots
Singer.....dave drainman, marilyn manson, jim morrison, rob zombie and on, and on, and on
Song.....right now it's down with the sickness
Band....changes continually but right now it's disturbed
Color.....black
Automobile.........my truck
Method of travel.......flying or driving
Food.....italian
Dating website.....yeah right - married remember
Restaurant.....none
Animal......all animals
Movie.....today I'll say my favorite is I can't remember the name of it - so fuck it..
Comedian.....george carlin
Joke.....

Q. What's the worst thing about being an egg?

A. You only get laid once, you only get eaten once, takes you 10 mins to get hard, 3 mins to go soft, you come in a box with 11 other guys and only your mother will sit on your face.....

You have to say it really fast without taking a breath to fully appreciate the humor...

TRUE OR FALSE

I enjoy a healthy dose of sarcasm....never
I believe everything I see/hear/read on the internet......of course
My feelings get hurt easily...sure whatever
Chad Kroeger is my hero......ummm yeah...(I keeping thinking KFC now..)
My ex told me I was a cheap bastard....no, but he was
There is nothing wrong with going to strip joints....not if your with me
Nickleback sucks.....sometimes
There is nothing wrong with a few drinks every once in a while.......yeah like weekly

YES OR NO

I'm a drunk.....depends on how hard work was today
I have a job......or 4
I support myself......yup
I'm a momma's boy.....most definitely not a boy
I'm more of a daddy's boy......ditto
I'm an idiot.....sure why not... I guess I have my moments
I have/want children, lots and lots of children....hell no
I'm funny.....Kandie - am I?
I rent my own place.....kinda
I own my own place......or 2
I live with mommy/daddy/grandparents/siblings or any other family members....just my husband
I'm sarcastic.....sure, why not
I've been unfaithful....nope

What is your idea of sweeping me off of my feet on our first date? - none, married I don't need to sweep anyone anywhere

What's the most romantic thing you've ever done for someone? waited for hubby to come home with nothing on but a bow and had steaks ready for supper

Out of all your previous relationships what is the one thing you regret most? nothing

Are you the dumper or the dumpee? been both at one time or another, no wait I haven't - I'm the dumper

If I were mad at you what would you do to make me feel better? feed you alcohol.... it always works..

kay so let's see everyone else follow suit

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...